Friday, October 20, 2006

I'm also a Follower too! :)

1. FIRST NAME?
Erin

2. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE?
Not my first name. I have my Mother's first name, Kathleen, as my middle name. Had I been a boy, I would have had my father's name as my middle name, Brian Daniel.

3. WHEN DID YOU LAST CRY?
I can't remember. I'll probably cry tonight. I'm supposed to meet my Dad for dinner. It's the first time I'll have seen him since the divorce stuff started.

4. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING?
Yup. I like that people are able to read it.

5. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCHMEAT?
Turkey. I love a turkey sandwich with cheddar cheese, lettuce and mayo on white bread!

6. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU?
Absoloutely.

7. DO YOU HAVE A JOURNAL?
Just this online one. I've had a few travel journals.

8. DO YOU STILL HAVE YOUR TONSILS?
Yup.

9. WOULD YOU BUNGEE JUMP?
Hell yeah! I've even gone skydiving!

10. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE CEREAL?
Not much of a cereal person, but I guess Lucky Charms--which I'll eat for dessert.

11. DO YOU UNTIE YOUR SHOES WHEN YOU TAKE THEM OFF?
I rarely wear shoes with ties anymore. Dansko clogs, baby!

12. DO YOU THINK YOU ARE STRONG?
Physically, somewhat. You get strong turning and moving 200+ pound patients. Emotionally, yes. I grow stronger every day

13. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM FLAVOR?
Phish Food by Ben and Jerry's

14. SHOE SIZE?
I wear size 10 clodhoppers.

15. RED OR PINK?
Red.

16. WHAT IS THE LEAST FAVORITE THING ABOUT YOURSELF?
My physical appearance.

17. WHO DO YOU MISS THE MOST?
No one right now.

18. DO YOU WANT EVERYONE TO SEND THIS BACK TO YOU?
N/A

19. WHAT COLOR PANTS, SHIRT AND SHOES ARE YOU WEARING?
Still in my PJs working on computer stuff, so pink pants with white polka dots, and a white tank top.

20. LAST THING YOU ATE?
Pad Thai, but I'm drinking an iced tea.

21. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW?
Knitting Pod Casts.

22. IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE?
Royal Blue

23. FAVORITE SMELL?
A tangy lemon. So clean smelling!

24. WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE?
Just finished chatting with my Mom on the phone about 10 minutes ago.

25. THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE ABOUT PEOPLE YOU ARE ATTRACTED TO?
Eyes, smile, sense of humor.

26. DO YOU LIKE THE PERSON you stole THIS from?
Yup

27. FAVORITE DRINK?
Coca-Cola

28. FAVORITE SPORT?
Walking

29. EYE COLOR?
Hazel.

30. HAT SIZE?
No idea, but I have a huge head. Most hats don't fit.

31. DO YOU WEAR CONTACTS?
Nope, glasses for distance. I'll wait until my eyes get worse before I get the laser surgery.

32. FAVORITE FOODS?
Mac and Cheese, sushi, lemon chicken

33. SCARY MOVIES OR HAPPY ENDINGS?
Scary movies!

35. SUMMER OR WINTER?
Winter! Get to wear all my handknits!

36. HUGS OR KISSES?
Depends on the giver. If it's from a boyfriend, kisses! Friends and family, hugs.

37. FAVORITE DESSERT?
Anything chocolate.

40. WHAT BOOKS ARE YOU READING?
Knitting magazines.

41. WHAT’S ON YOUR MOUSE PAD?
It's a Dell Mouse pad that came with the computer.

42. WHAT DID YOU WATCH LAST NIGHT ON TV?
My Name is Earl, The Office (LOVE THAT SHOW!) and Grey's

43. FAVORITE SOUNDS?
Both my cats purring at the same time.

44. ROLLING STONEs OR BEATLES?
Beatles all the way. I <3 John Lennon! Any questions where the Mini, Winston got his name? :)

45. THE FURTHEST YOU’VE BEEN FROM HOME?
Japan and Hong Kong

46. WHAT’S YOUR SPECIAL TALENT?
I've created the sales catalog for the rubber stamp company Just For Fun. I love to desktop publish!

47. WHERE WERE YOU BORN?
East Ridge, TN.

48. WHO SENT THIS TO YOU?
I stole it. Now you steal it from me!

1 comment:

knittingnurse said...

Tee hee! OK, the similarities between you and I are getting to the point of being WAAAY beyond erie! Let's see:
1. I was going to steal this meme too!
2. I would SERIOUSLY be friends with me too!
3. Just an online blog also.
4. Tonsils? Check!
5. (Ok, maybe I am NOT so enthusiastic about the bungee jumping - but I would still do it)
6. I'm all with you about the turning 200+ people and being strong!
7. Phish food is a strong second to chocolate fudge brownie
8. Used to be pink but now RED!
9. I'm still in my pj's also and they are white with red/gold/brown little 'dotty' flowers with a reddish top
10. Listening to knitting podcasts (oh, and Chub creek - you HAVE to listen to Chub creek if you aren't)
11. LOVE the smell of lemons too!
12. I SERIOUSLY like the person I got this from (you of course!)
13. Coke ROCKS!
I'm being rushed here so let me just go over the answers (using the numbers you have) that I consider the "same" for the two of us:

28,31,35,36,37,40,41 (yep, I'm on the Dell right now), and 44)

Whew, that's alot of the same answers don'tcha thinK?